Resort cottage ownership made easy

Own from $150/week with $18,000 down*

Discover your dream resort cottage with Great Blue Resort’s used and new listings, from vacant sites, to 3 season vacation homes, multi-bedroom resort cottages, and even waterfront options available in Ontario’s cottage country.

Enjoy cottage life with our modern amenities and fixtures; open-concept layouts, large windows, modern kitchens, and scenic views in top regions like Muskoka and The Kawarthas – just 90 minutes from major cities.

Cottages for sale

New & Pre-Owned Resort Cottages + Available Lots

Reduced Price
Deck
$60,000

152 Shamrock Marina Road

2 bed   1 bath
$677/mo   $156/wk   $6,780 down  
Available at: Shamrock Bay Resort
Deck View
$77,900

35 Riverside Village

3 bed   1 bath
$781/mo   $180/wk   $17,605 down  
Available at: Lantern Bay Resort
Sold
Exterior
$20k Price Drop!
$79,900

15 Lambton Avenue

2 bed   1 bath
$857/mo   $197/wk   $18,057 down  
Available at: Bellmere Winds Golf Resort
Sold
251 Shamrock Marina Road
$69,900

251 Shamrock Marina Road

3 bed   1 bath
$733/mo   $169/wk   $15,797 down  
Available at: Shamrock Bay Resort
Hot Buy
29 Lawson Crescent
Save $10k!
$52,000

29 Lawson Crescent

2 bed   1 bath
$587/mo   $135/wk   $5,876 down  
Available at: Bellmere Winds Golf Resort
Limited Quantity
22 Cherry Beach Lane
$87,902

22 Cherry Beach Lane

2 bed   1 bath
$922/mo   $212/wk   $19,863 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort
Reduced Price
36 Lakeridge Avenue
$10k Price Drop!
$129,900

36 Lakeridge Avenue

3 bed   1 bath
$1,088/mo   $250/wk   $29,357 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
26 Lakeridge Avenue
Limited Quantity
$115,900

26 Lakeridge Avenue

3 bed   1 bath
$750/mo   $173/wk   $36,193 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
New Listing
7B Headwaters Lane
$124,900

44 Shamrock Marina Road

3 bed   1 bath
$1,045/mo   $240/wk   $28,277 down  
Available at: Shamrock Bay Resort
Reduced Price
6W Sunset Bay Road
$166,000

6W Sunset Bay Road

2 bed   1 bath
$1,810/mo   $420/wk   $38,985 down  
Available at: Golden Beach Resort
Hot Buy
406 Lakefront Terrace Lane
$61,788

406 Lakefront Terrace Lane

3 bed   1 bath
$502/mo   $115/wk   $13,964 down  
Available at: McCreary's Beach Resort
Reduced Price
26 Forest Grove Lane
$79,400

26 Forest Grove Lane

2 bed   1 bath
$897/mo   $207/wk   $8,984 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort

 

Not quite what you’re looking for?

We also have additional pre-loved resort cottages available for sale starting from as low as $69,900.

Click here to inquire

504 Fisherman's Hill Road