Resort cottage ownership made easy

Own from $150/week with $18,000 down*

Discover your dream resort cottage with Great Blue Resort’s used and new listings, from vacant sites, to 3 season vacation homes, multi-bedroom resort cottages, and even waterfront options available in Ontario’s cottage country.

Enjoy cottage life with our modern amenities and fixtures; open-concept layouts, large windows, modern kitchens, and scenic views in top regions like Muskoka and The Kawarthas – just 90 minutes from major cities.

Cottages for sale

New & Pre-Owned Resort Cottages + Available Lots

143 McCreary's Beach Road
$115,000

143 McCreary’s Beach Road

3 bed   1 bath
$905/mo   $208/wk   $25,990 down  
Available at: McCreary's Beach Resort
Sold
23 Lakeridge Avenue
$239,900

23 Lakeridge Avenue

3 bed   2 bath
$1,552/mo   $358/wk   $54,217 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
Reduced Price
167 Shamrock Marina Road
$99,900

167 Shamrock Marina Road

2 bed   1 bath
$1,048/mo   $241/wk   $22,577 down  
Available at: Shamrock Bay Resort
Reduced Price
10 Morrison Creek
$139,900

10 Morrison Creek

3 bed   2 bath
$1,468/mo   $338/wk   $31,617 down  
Available at: Lantern Bay Resort
2 Tamarack Trail
Cottage of Your Choice
Available Lot

2 Tamarack Trail

Available at: Woodland Estate Resort
Sold
52 Lakeridge Avenue
$64,900

52 Lakeridge Avenue

3 bed   1 bath
$725/mo   $167/wk   $8,000 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
New Listing
The Redwood
$159,900

The Redwood

2 bed   1 bath
$1,035/mo   $238/wk   $36,137 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort, Lantern Bay Resort, Shamrock Bay Resort
New Listing
The Aspen
$158,900

The Aspen

3 bed   1 bath
$1,028/mo   $237/wk   $35,911 down  
Reduced Price
Les Chateaux
Only 1 Remaining!
$309,900

Les Chateaux

3 bed   2 bath
$2,170/mo   $500/wk   $70,037 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
Reduced Price
The Trillium
Top Request – 1 1/2 Bath!
$159,900

The Trillium

2 bed   1.5 bath
$1,035/mo   $238/wk   $36,137 down  
Available at: Bellmere Winds Golf Resort, Bonnie Lake Resort, Cherry Beach Resort, Golden Beach Resort, Lantern Bay Resort, Shamrock Bay Resort
Limited Quantity
The Windsor
Only 1 Remaining!
$159,900

The Windsor

3 bed   1 bath
$1,298/mo   $299/wk   $36,137 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
New Listing
The Juniper
$118,900

The Juniper

2 bed   1 bath
$769/mo   $177/wk   $26,871 down  

 

Not quite what you’re looking for?

We also have additional pre-loved resort cottages available for sale starting from as low as $69,900.

Click here to inquire

504 Fisherman's Hill Road