Resort cottage ownership made easy

Own from $150/week with $18,000 down*

Discover your dream resort cottage with Great Blue Resort’s used and new listings, from vacant sites, to 3 season vacation homes, multi-bedroom resort cottages, and even waterfront options available in Ontario’s cottage country.

Enjoy cottage life with our modern amenities and fixtures; open-concept layouts, large windows, modern kitchens, and scenic views in top regions like Muskoka and The Kawarthas – just 90 minutes from major cities.

Cottages for sale

New & Pre-Owned Resort Cottages + Available Lots

New Listing
Exterior
$74,700

610 Woodland Heights Way

2 bed   1 bath
$607/mo   $140/wk   $16,882 down  
Available at: McCreary's Beach Resort
Reduced Price
31 Riverside Village
$85,795

31 Riverside Village

3 bed   1 bath
$920/mo   $212/wk   $19,390 down  
Available at: Lantern Bay Resort
Reduced Price
7 Cricket Lane
$68,900

7 Cricket Lane

2 bed   1 bath
$778/mo   $179/wk   $7,786 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort
Reduced Price
24 St Andrews Lane
$15k off!
$109,900

24 St Andrews Lane

2 bed   1 bath
$1,111/mo   $256/wk   $23,933 down  
Available at: Bellmere Winds Golf Resort
Exterior
$169,000

97 Buttonbush Trail

3 bed   1 bath
$1,454/mo   $335/wk   $40,454 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
New Listing
3 Marina Way
$52,900

3 Marina Way

3 bed   1 bath
$597/mo   $138/wk   $5,978 down  
Available at: Lantern Bay Resort
New Listing
41 Sunset Bay Road
$144,900

41 Sunset Bay Road

3 bed   1 bath
$1,105/mo   $254/wk   $32,747 down  
Available at: Golden Beach Resort
Reduced Price
Exterior
$79,900

39 Cherry Beach Lane

2 bed   1 bath
$802/mo   $185/wk   $18,057 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort
New Listing
Exterior
$119,000

18 Dragonfly Drive

3 bed   2 bath
$1,276/mo   $294/wk   $26,894 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort
New Listing
Exterior
$149,900

126 Shamrock Marina Road

3 bed   2 bath
$1,504/mo   $346/wk   $33,877 down  
Available at: Shamrock Bay Resort
New Listing
Exterior
$105,400

3 Sunset Bay Road

2 bed   1 bath
$1,105/mo   $255/wk   $23,820 down  
Available at: Golden Beach Resort
Reduced Price
Back
$59,900

148 Shamrock Marina Road

3 bed   1 bath
$656/mo   $156/wk   $6,769 down  
Available at: Shamrock Bay Resort

 

Not quite what you’re looking for?

We also have additional pre-loved resort cottages available for sale starting from as low as $69,900.

Click here to inquire

504 Fisherman's Hill Road