Resort cottage ownership made easy

Own from $150/week with $18,000 down*

Discover your dream resort cottage with Great Blue Resort’s used and new listings, from vacant sites, to 3 season vacation homes, multi-bedroom resort cottages, and even waterfront options available in Ontario’s cottage country.

Enjoy cottage life with our modern amenities and fixtures; open-concept layouts, large windows, modern kitchens, and scenic views in top regions like Muskoka and The Kawarthas – just 90 minutes from major cities.

Cottages for sale

New & Pre-Owned Resort Cottages + Available Lots

New Listing
30 Basswood Drive
$139,900

The Ferrensby “The Rose Edition”

2 bed   1 bath
$1,136/mo   $261/wk   $31,617 down  
Available at: Woodland Estate Resort
Lakefront
7 Cedar Point Crescent
$69,900

7 Cedar Point Crescent

2 bed   1 bath
$766/mo   $176/wk   $15,797 down  
Available at: Woodland Estate Resort
New Listing
80 Cherry Beach Lane
$154,130

80 Cherry Beach Lane

3 bed   2 bath
$1,546/mo   $356/wk   $34,833 down  
Available at: Cherry Beach Resort
New Listing
14 Morrison Creek
$99,000

14 Morrison Creek

2 bed   1 bath
$1,061/mo   $244/wk   $22,374 down  
Available at: Lantern Bay Resort
New Listing
2 Lakeview Drive
$93,976

2 Lakeview Drive

2 bed   1 bath
$882/mo   $203/wk   $21,238 down  
Available at: Woodland Estate Resort
Sold
306 Lakefront Terrace Lane
$234,900

306 Lakefront Terrace Lane

2 bed   1 bath
$1,908/mo   $439/wk   $53,000 down  
Available at: McCreary's Beach Resort
105 Birchbark Court
$227,000

105 Birchbark Court

3 bed   2 bath
$1,901/mo   $438/wk   $51,302 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
New Listing
21W Sunset Bay Road
$225,000

21W Sunset Bay Road

3 bed   2 bath
$1,884/mo   $434/wk   $50,850 down  
Available at: Golden Beach Resort
New Listing
141 McCreary's Beach Road
$94,900

141 McCreary’s Beach Road

3 bed   1 bath
$1,018/mo   $234/wk   $21,447 down  
Available at: McCreary's Beach Resort
New Listing
656 Woodland Heights Way
$64,911

656 Woodland Heights Way

2 bed   1 bath
$696/mo   $160/wk   $14,670 down  
Available at: McCreary's Beach Resort
Hot Buy
Exterior
$154,900

98 Buttonbush Trail

3 bed   1 bath
$1,180/mo   $272/wk   $35,000 down  
Available at: Bonnie Lake Resort
New Listing
Exterior 610
$69,900

620 Sunset Bay Road

2 bed   1 bath
$789/mo   $182/wk   $7,899 down  
Available at: Golden Beach Resort

 

Not quite what you’re looking for?

We also have additional pre-loved resort cottages available for sale starting from as low as $69,900.

Click here to inquire

504 Fisherman's Hill Road